Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 19,25911,968
TiranaAlbania 15,1659,424
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,5058,392
TebessaAlgeria 14,1078,766
TimimounAlgeria 13,2338,223
TindoufAlgeria 12,3987,704
TouggourtAlgeria 13,8748,621
TrelewArgentina 4,3302,691
TucumanArgentina 4,3592,709
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4137,092
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4147,093
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2356,981
TibooburraAustralia 10,1496,307
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3256,416
TshaneBotswana 12,2907,637
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7274,180
TarauacaBrazil 4,5812,847
TauaBrazil 7,6304,741
TefeBrazil 5,4343,377
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9744,334
TeresinaBrazil 7,4404,623
TiriosBrazil 6,5894,094
TorresBrazil 5,7883,596
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2514,506
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8593,641
TriunfoBrazil 7,7644,825
TucuruiBrazil 6,8384,249
TuriacuBrazil 7,3654,576
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8286,729
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9416,178
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0575,628
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6976,026
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2915,774
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8735,514
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4475,249
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4445,247
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5665,323
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2025,718
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5435,930
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6382,261
TaiyuanChina 15,9399,905
TaoyuanChina 14,9879,313
TengchongChina 17,22510,704
TønderDenmark 14,2368,846
TylstrupDenmark 14,2718,868
TystofteDenmark 14,3878,940
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5304,058
TahrirEgypt 16,13510,027
TantaEgypt 16,16510,045
TallinEstonia 15,0189,332
TartuEstonia 15,1699,426
TampereFinland 14,8779,245
TurkuFinland 14,8489,227
ToulonFrance 14,0298,718
ToulouseFrance 13,6718,495
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 3,9432,450
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0332,506
TchibanGabon 12,8237,968
TbilisiGeorgia 17,18210,677
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,1188,773
TamaleGhana 12,3127,651
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4379,592
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3989,569
TimehriGuyana 6,6544,135
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1723,214
TelaHonduras 5,3243,309
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,83211,081
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,83211,081
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5858,442
TabrizIran 17,44910,843
TeheranIran 17,96311,162
Tel AvivIsrael 16,54010,278
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,9549,292
TarvisioItaly 14,6429,098
TermoliItaly 14,7669,176
TorinoItaly 14,1888,817
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,1828,813
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,5309,029
TrevicoItaly 14,7849,187
TrevisoItaly 14,5379,033
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,6599,109
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,1838,814
TabouIvory Coast 11,4257,099
TadotsuJapan 14,0198,711
TakadaJapan 13,6798,500
TakamatsuJapan 13,9928,695
TakayamaJapan 13,7468,542
TanegashimaJapan 14,1948,820
TatenoJapan 13,4918,384
TateyamaJapan 13,4888,381
TokushimaJapan 13,9408,663
TokyoJapan 13,5148,397
TomakomaiJapan 13,5108,395
TottoriJapan 14,0008,700
ToyamaJapan 13,7628,552
ToyookaJapan 13,9498,668
TsuJapan 13,7808,563
TsurugaJapan 13,8408,601
TsuyamaJapan 14,0118,707
TurgayKazakhstan 17,44510,840
TripoliLebanon 16,61510,325
TobrukLibya 15,5059,635
TripoliLibya 14,5149,019
TelsiaiLithuania 15,0339,341
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4879,002
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6838,503
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6998,512
ThyoloMalawi 13,8728,620
TawauMalaysia 14,3958,945
TessalitMali 12,9748,062
TimbuktuMali 12,4397,730
TombMali 12,4397,729
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7017,271
TacubayaMexico 5,2953,290
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6293,498
TarialanMongolia 16,36010,166
TosontsengelMongolia 16,64210,341
TsetserlegMongolia 16,51210,261
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,38110,179
TangierMorocco 12,8798,003
TarfayaMorocco 11,9627,433
TazaMorocco 12,9998,078
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,23810,712
TaungooMyanmar 17,21710,699
ThandweMyanmar 17,39810,812
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3825,208
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,1294,430
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6,9474,317
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,2354,496
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,8804,275
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6,9474,317
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 6,8824,277
TaurangaNew Zealand 6,8994,287
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3654,577
Te ArohaNew Zealand 6,9444,315
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 6,9994,349
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6,9694,331
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,8374,249
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6,9924,345
TemukaNew Zealand 7,1274,429
TimaruNew Zealand 7,1294,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,1524,444
TahouaNiger 13,1718,185
TillaberyNiger 12,7657,932
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6259,088
TromsoNorway 14,2678,866
TrondheimNorway 14,1618,800
ThumraitOman 18,01711,196
TacnaPeru 4,1282,565
TarapotoPeru 4,1792,597
TrujilloPeru 3,8332,382
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0778,747
TorunPoland 14,8989,258
TimisoaraRomania 15,2389,469
TambovRussia 16,28110,117
Tamdy-BulakRussia 18,30711,376
TaraRussia 16,69510,375
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,7869,810
TermezRussia 18,85011,713
TernejRussia 13,9378,661
TobolskRussia 16,56510,294
TomskRussia 16,55910,290
Tot’MaRussia 15,8019,819
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,9269,897
TuapseRussia 16,63510,337
TuraRussia 15,3829,558
TurukhanskRussia 15,5529,664
TaifSaudi Arabia 16,91710,512
TortosaSpain 13,5518,421
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,66310,976
TokerSudan 16,52410,268
TartousSyria 16,61910,327
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9579,294
TaboraTanzania 14,6039,075
TakThailand 16,86510,480
TrangThailand 16,25510,101
TabligboTogo 12,4097,711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8085,474
TunisTunisia 14,3188,898
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 17,85511,095
TireeUk 13,2518,235
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,5808,439
TernopilUkraine 15,4729,615
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,2733,277
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5856,578
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1344,433
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9414,313
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7704,207
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7694,828
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6315,363
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Temple, TxUsa 6,6054,104
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6364,124
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9604,325
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0605,009
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8744,893
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0895,026
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5334,681
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3825,208
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1584,448
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2675,137
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6064,105
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1884,467
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1004,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4405,245
TashkentUzbekistan 18,43611,456
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4293,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -