Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,6658,491
LuandaAngola 12,6597,866
LuenaAngola 13,0468,107
La PlataArgentina 4,9303,064
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,4442,762
La RiojaArgentina 4,1582,584
LaboulayeArgentina 4,4372,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0532,519
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8623,021
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0555,627
LavertonAustralia 9,4415,867
LearmonthAustralia 12,7997,953
LongreachAustralia 10,3096,406
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3106,406
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5995,344
Low HeadAustralia 9,1135,663
LinzAustria 14,6749,118
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,6038,453
LerwickUk 13,6028,452
La PazBolivia 4,3972,733
LavrasBrazil 6,4994,039
LencoisBrazil 7,2184,486
LinharesBrazil 7,0534,383
LondrinaBrazil 5,8203,617
LomBulgaria 15,4239,584
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1625,693
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7105,412
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6426,613
Langara, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0755,639
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5545,315
London, OnCanada 8,3255,173
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0406,860
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3775,827
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6895,399
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7447,298
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7302,318
LanzhouChina 16,72510,393
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,98711,178
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4353,377
LimonCosta Rica 5,0163,117
LarnacaCyprus 16,41310,199
LimassolCyprus 16,36110,167
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6728,496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6978,511
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,1758,808
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6834,153
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6474,130
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6394,126
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6744,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4112,741
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1112,555
LuxorEgypt 16,25510,101
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0393,131
Laucala BayFiji 7,3734,582
LappeenrantaFinland 15,1089,388
Le MansFrance 13,6368,474
LilleFrance 13,8668,616
LyonFrance 13,9758,684
LambarnGabon 12,8727,999
LastourvilleGabon 13,1018,141
LibrevilleGabon 12,8607,991
LeipzigGermany 14,5129,018
LindenbergGermany 14,6189,084
LamiaGreece 15,3999,569
LarissaGreece 15,3959,567
LemnosGreece 15,6209,706
LimnosGreece 15,6339,715
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0734,395
LabeGuinea 11,2777,008
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6604,760
La CeibaHonduras 5,3563,328
La MesaHonduras 5,2763,279
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 18,99011,801
LudhianaIndia 19,35112,025
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,5129,018
LatinaItaly 14,5929,067
LatronicoItaly 14,8489,227
LecceItaly 15,0299,339
LodwarKenya 15,4419,595
Luang PrabangLaos 16,70610,381
LiepajaLatvia 14,9439,286
LaukuvaLithuania 15,0469,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,0868,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,2409,470
LabuanMalaysia 14,7039,136
LuqaMalta 14,6839,124
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9904,344
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7093,547
LashioMyanmar 17,24210,715
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,1314,431
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,2734,519
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,0664,391
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,1954,471
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,8994,287
LincolnNew Zealand 7,0494,380
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,9144,296
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,9144,296
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,9144,296
LagosNigeria 12,5907,824
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,0658,740
LillehammerNorway 14,2218,837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 19,40612,059
La VictoriaParaguay 5,1953,228
LimaPeru 3,7642,339
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2958,883
LisbonPortugal 12,6967,889
LeninbadRussia 18,56211,535
LevsiRussia 16,38610,182
LungiSierra Leone 11,0576,871
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,7159,144
LanzaroteSpain 11,9507,426
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,3528,297
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,2788,872
LuganoSwitzerland 14,2878,878
LatakiaSyria 16,60210,316
LampangThailand 16,89610,499
LoeiThailand 16,64310,342
Lop BuriThailand 16,61710,326
LomeTogo 12,3647,683
LeemingUk 13,5698,432
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,6038,453
London, EnglandUk 13,6328,471
London-GatwickUk 13,6388,475
LynehamUk 13,5168,399
L’VovUkraine 15,3459,535
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,8519,850
LozovajaUkraine 16,21710,077
LubnyUkraine 15,9499,911
LuckUkraine 15,4239,584
LuganskUkraine 16,42410,206
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1135,042
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6434,128
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6004,101
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9504,319
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7245,421
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6934,780
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4234,613
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5844,091
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7824,836
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5455,310
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6244,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,1753,837
Larned, KsUsa 7,3274,553
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2774,522
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,0594,386
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0925,028
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5094,666
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7365,429
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4464,627
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5834,712
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3044,539
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8314,866
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2145,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8735,514
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8704,891
Libby, MtUsa 8,4245,234
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6764,770
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0495,002
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2175,106
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1174,422
Llano, TxUsa 6,5624,078
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6094,728
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,8434,252
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,8704,269
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,8604,263
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8974,286
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6744,769
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0304,369
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6874,776
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6155,353
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,8104,232
Luling, TxUsa 6,4444,005
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7934,842
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8364,869
LivingstoneZambia 13,0668,119
LundaziZambia 14,0588,736
LusakaZambia 13,4548,361
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4618,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -