Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 18,89711,743
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,8468,604
HuamboAngola 12,6217,843
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0577,493
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9655,571
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9745,577
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4646,502
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1166,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1066,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2425,743
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2655,757
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1216,289
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1635,072
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8036,092
Hope, BcCanada 8,5945,341
HaikouChina 15,9119,887
HailarChina 15,1839,435
HamiChina 17,31110,757
HetanChina 18,60111,559
HavanaCuba 6,2873,907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6954,160
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7214,176
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5274,056
HelwanEgypt 16,19010,061
HurguadaEgypt 16,38210,180
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,3058,268
HelsinkiFinland 14,9829,310
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9929,316
HaoFrench Polynesia 3,3802,100
HamburgGermany 14,3248,901
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,3248,901
HannoverGermany 14,3158,896
HelgolandGermany 14,1818,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,4418,974
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,6459,722
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4477,113
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1644,452
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5054,663
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,9108,023
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 18,66411,598
HaifaIsrael 16,54910,284
HaboroJapan 13,5288,407
HachijojimaJapan 13,4468,356
HachinoheJapan 13,4728,372
HagiJapan 14,2338,845
HakodateJapan 13,5608,426
HamadaJapan 14,1838,813
HamamatsuJapan 13,6748,497
HikoneJapan 13,8168,586
HimejiJapan 13,9488,667
HiradoJapan 14,3838,938
HirooJapan 13,3618,303
HiroshimaJapan 14,1378,785
HitaJapan 14,2558,858
HitoyoshiJapan 14,2498,854
HunLibya 14,7039,137
HomboriMali 12,5077,772
HomalinMyanmar 17,57210,920
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,99910,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,0484,379
HighbankNew Zealand 7,1104,418
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,1924,469
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,2794,523
HororataNew Zealand 7,0914,406
HyderabadPakistan 19,72312,256
HuanucoPeru 3,9772,471
HelPoland 14,8709,240
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,0658,740
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,24810,097
HatangaRussia 14,6679,114
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,5169,642
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5066,528
HailSaudi Arabia 17,17310,672
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,9759,305
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5905,959
HaejuSouth Korea 14,7889,190
HyesanSouth Korea 14,5969,070
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,42110,826
HalaibSudan 16,55510,288
Halfa El GedidaSudan 16,17510,051
HudeibaSudan 16,11610,014
HaparandaSweden 14,6659,113
HarnosandSweden 14,5479,040
HamaSyria 16,69510,375
HassakahSyria 17,02810,581
Hua HinThailand 16,55410,287
HakkariTurkey 17,25810,724
Hull, EnglandUk 13,6498,482
HersonUkraine 16,0599,979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,5669,673
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,4343,998
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7835,458
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2155,105
Hart, MiUsa 8,2665,136
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5605,320
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8304,866
Hays, KsUsa 7,4374,621
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4464,627
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Helena, MtUsa 8,2075,100
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4395,244
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4904,654
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2514,506
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1904,468
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0324,370
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2755,142
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0905,027
Holly, CoUsa 7,2884,529
Homer, AkUsa 10,3906,457
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4814,649
Horton, KsUsa 7,5694,704
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8304,866
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8684,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3435,184
Houma, LaUsa 6,6194,113
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5274,056
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8064,851
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2764,521
Huron, SdUsa 8,0374,995
HanoiVietnam 16,38010,179
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,8299,836
HarareZimbabwe 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -