Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,3398,289
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,1658,181
OranArgentina 4,5392,821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8066,715
OstendeBelgium 13,8558,610
ObidosBrazil 6,3813,965
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3887,698
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7555,440
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7545,440
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6422,263
OdenseDenmark 14,3308,905
OtavaloEcuador 4,5132,805
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,9944,346
OuluFinland 14,7649,175
OroomiehIran 17,36310,790
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,3048,889
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6567,243
ObihiroJapan 13,3828,316
OfunatoJapan 13,4248,342
OitaJapan 14,1918,818
OkayamaJapan 14,0128,707
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3278,903
OmaezakiJapan 13,6258,467
OmuJapan 13,4338,347
OnahamaJapan 13,4458,355
OsakaJapan 13,8688,618
OshimaJapan 13,5268,405
OtaruJapan 13,5638,428
OwaseJapan 13,7938,571
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6327,849
OujoaMorocco 13,1998,202
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3415,183
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,9034,289
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,2254,490
OphirNew Zealand 7,2304,493
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,7964,223
OtautauNew Zealand 7,3234,550
OcotalNicaragua 5,1693,212
OrlandNorway 14,1128,770
OsloNorway 14,2608,861
OhotskRussia 13,5538,422
OkhotskRussia 13,5538,422
OlekminskRussia 14,7759,181
OlenekRussia 14,6659,113
OmskRussia 16,91010,508
OnegaRussia 15,3189,519
OrenburgRussia 16,99510,561
OymyakonRussia 13,5488,419
OviedoSpain 13,0908,134
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,3628,925
Orkney IslandsUk 13,5058,392
OdessaUkraine 15,9369,903
OvrucUkraine 15,6179,705
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5054,664
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0074,976
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7054,788
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3065,161
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0654,391
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5094,666
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1335,054
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3545,191
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7404,810
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7184,796
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8714,270
Orono, MeUsa 9,0105,599
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1975,094
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5094,666
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5814,711
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2195,107
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1014,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -