Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,5138,397
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,9488,667
EsquelArgentina 3,8572,397
EzeizaArgentina 4,8743,029
East SaleAustralia 9,2465,746
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3417,047
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3407,047
EssendonAustralia 9,4375,864
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5704,083
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,4973,416
EspinosaBrazil 6,9694,331
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8185,479
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9585,567
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9865,584
Edson, AbCanada 9,0045,595
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8496,120
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5185,293
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0007,457
ErlianChina 15,8929,875
El CaranoColombia 5,0813,157
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,6269,089
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5374,062
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7114,170
El ArishEgypt 16,43710,214
El TorEgypt 16,39210,186
ErfurtGermany 14,4178,959
EssenGermany 14,1368,784
EsfahanIran 18,10411,250
EilatIsrael 16,53310,274
EsashiJapan 13,6138,459
EldoretKenya 15,2249,461
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,45710,227
EssaouiraMorocco 12,3947,702
EeldeNetherlands 14,1038,764
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,8164,235
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,0714,394
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0383,130
EnuguNigeria 12,9998,078
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2503,262
EvoraPortugal 12,7957,951
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,3788,935
EkimcanRussia 14,2118,831
Elat’MaRussia 16,15010,036
ElistaRussia 16,87210,484
ErbogacenRussia 15,3149,516
EssejRussia 14,9679,301
Ed DueimSudan 15,7959,815
El FasherSudan 15,0969,381
El GeneinaSudan 14,8079,201
El ObeidSudan 15,5519,663
El ShowakSudan 16,14910,035
En NahudSudan 15,3539,541
EdirneTurkey 15,7249,771
ErzincanTurkey 16,83610,462
ErzurumTurkey 16,96210,541
EskisehirTurkey 16,0879,997
EsengulyTurkmenistan 18,08511,238
EntebbeUganda 14,9519,291
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,4618,365
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,4698,370
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1504,443
Eastport, MeUsa 9,0965,652
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1385,057
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3614,574
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,5654,079
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9624,947
Elko, NvUsa 7,5894,716
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4534,631
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4015,220
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4124,606
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8335,489
Erie, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4894,654
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0505,002
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2574,510
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7094,791
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6114,730
Evansville, InUsa 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -