Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 17,21910,700
YardmiliAzerbaijan 17,57010,918
YevlaxAzerbaijan 17,40010,813
YaoundeCameroon 13,2498,233
YokoCameroon 13,4238,341
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0455,621
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9766,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7485,436
YanjiChina 14,4919,005
YichangChina 16,0539,976
YinchuanChina 16,48310,243
YiningChina 17,91411,132
YariguiesColombia 5,3993,355
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6434,128
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6774,149
YazdIran 18,35611,407
YakushimaJapan 14,2168,834
YamagataJapan 13,5238,403
YamaguchiJapan 14,2248,839
YokkaichiJapan 13,7798,562
YokohamaJapan 13,5188,400
YonagoJapan 14,0798,749
YonagunijimaJapan 14,7949,193
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7067,895
YeMyanmar 16,90010,502
YolaNigeria 13,6228,465
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,5709,054
YurimaguasPeru 4,2432,636
YekaterinburgRussia 16,62710,332
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4908,383
YerbentTurkmenistan 18,26811,352
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2755,142
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0306,233
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0224,985
York, PaUsa 8,1885,088
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1665,074
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -