Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 19,12511,885
BustAfghanistan 19,24211,957
BatnaAlgeria 13,9538,671
BecharAlgeria 13,0728,123
BejaiaAlgeria 13,8628,614
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,0368,101
BiskraAlgeria 13,8818,626
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,8008,576
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3263,310
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5013,419
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4913,412
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0333,749
ByrdAntarctica 5,8953,663
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5402,821
BarilocheArgentina 3,8102,368
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,8813,033
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7906,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3195,791
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
BrestBelarus 15,2569,481
BrusselsBelgium 13,9548,671
Belize CityBelize 5,4683,398
BeninBenin 12,4857,758
BohiconBenin 12,4947,764
BermudaBermuda 8,1385,057
BageBrazil 5,3333,314
BambuiBrazil 6,4504,008
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6194,113
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6754,769
BarcelosBrazil 5,7473,571
BarraBrazil 7,1114,419
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1784,461
BarreirasBrazil 6,8804,275
BelémBrazil 7,0824,401
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6534,134
BelterraBrazil 6,3943,973
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1124,419
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7383,566
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9864,341
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4283,995
BrevesBrazil 6,8754,272
BurgasBulgaria 15,7859,809
BurundiBurundi 14,4448,975
BatouriCameroon 13,5598,426
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2275,734
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5945,340
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2376,361
Banff, AbCanada 8,7345,427
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7625,445
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2606,376
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6215,357
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7995,468
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7465,435
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6225,358
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6485,374
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1886,953
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6696,008
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2065,720
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6666,628
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9548,671
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,6839,124
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9112,430
BeijingChina 15,6019,694
BarranquillaColombia 5,6453,508
Benito SalasColombia 4,9613,083
BogotáColombia 5,1883,224
BrnoCzech Republic 14,8459,225
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5759,057
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8998,637
BaniDominican Republic 6,5804,089
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6684,144
BahariyaEgypt 15,9339,901
Beni SuefEgypt 16,15710,040
BiarritzFrance 13,4368,349
BordeauxFrance 13,5268,405
BrestFrance 13,3048,267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5052,800
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5062,800
BitamGabon 13,1498,171
BanjulGambia 10,9626,812
BerlinGermany 14,5599,047
BrockenGermany 14,3858,939
BokeGuinea 11,0116,843
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9826,824
BudapestHungary 15,0409,346
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,0549,355
BangaloreIndia 18,27611,357
Belgaum (Sambre)India 18,68911,614
BhubaneshwarIndia 18,28311,361
BikanerIndia 19,73012,261
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1408,787
BabolsarIran 18,02411,200
Bandar AbbasIran 18,61111,565
Bandar AnzaliIran 17,73211,019
Bandar LengehIran 18,45211,466
BirjandIran 18,75211,652
BushehrIran 18,06911,228
BaghdadIraq 17,40410,815
BasraIraq 17,76911,042
BelmulletIreland 13,0228,092
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,1408,165
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,9139,267
BergamoItaly 14,3448,913
BolognaItaly 14,4688,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,4698,991
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,8369,219
BrindisiItaly 15,0139,329
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,0587,493
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8177,343
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,78711,053
BeirutLebanon 16,59110,310
BenghaziLibya 15,1669,424
BirzaiLithuania 15,1709,427
BitolaMacedonia 15,2999,507
BlantyreMalawi 13,8958,635
BvumbweMalawi 13,8828,626
BintuluMalaysia 14,7789,183
BamakoMali 11,7617,308
Bko-SMali 11,7627,309
BougounMali 11,7547,304
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9767,442
BaitagMongolia 17,21910,700
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,79410,436
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,13410,026
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7149,765
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8099,824
BayankhongorMongolia 16,63410,337
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7649,796
BulganMongolia 16,30410,132
BhamawMyanmar 17,33310,771
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,1924,469
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,0464,379
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,1734,458
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,9924,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,9114,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1613,207
BilmaNiger 14,0858,753
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,1238,155
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,0148,708
BergenNorway 13,9578,673
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,9588,674
BjornoyaNorway 14,0108,706
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2068,828
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,1808,812
BadinPakistan 19,68812,234
BahawalnagarPakistan 19,61012,186
BalakotPakistan 19,17011,912
BarkhanPakistan 19,70212,243
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1493,200
BascoPhilippines 14,7689,177
BialystokPoland 15,1909,440
BejaPortugal 12,7817,942
BragancaPortugal 12,9828,067
BistritaRomania 15,4569,604
BucharestRomania 15,6349,715
BajkitRussia 15,7289,774
BarabinskRussia 16,81910,452
BarnaulRussia 16,90610,506
BerezovoRussia 15,9089,885
BiserRussia 16,41210,199
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6139,081
BogdarinRussia 15,4089,575
BogucanyRussia 15,9679,922
BomnakRussia 14,4558,983
BorRussia 15,9249,895
BorzjaRussia 15,3739,553
BratskRussia 15,9409,905
BelgradeSerbia 15,1909,439
BoSierra Leone 11,1656,938
BontheSierra Leone 11,0726,880
BratislavaSlovakia 14,8929,254
BerberaSomalia 16,75910,414
BusanSouth Korea 14,4598,985
BadajozSpain 12,8948,013
BarcelonaSpain 13,6908,507
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,2468,231
BabanusaSudan 15,2249,460
BaselSwitzerland 14,1858,815
BernSwitzerland 14,1778,810
BangkokThailand 16,56410,293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,57110,297
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,89610,499
BizerteTunisia 14,2868,878
BalikesirTurkey 15,8659,859
BursaTurkey 15,9559,914
BayramalyTurkmenistan 18,61511,567
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,2258,218
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,2718,247
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,2708,246
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,5458,417
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5208,401
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,6408,476
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0344,371
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6274,118
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1245,048
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5477,175
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5467,175
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6954,160
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5504,691
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8024,848
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6445,371
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3033,917
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3644,576
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8616,749
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7835,458
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0396,860
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6206,600
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2505,127
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1145,042
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4445,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1654,452
Bishop, CaUsa 7,2364,497
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2685,138
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7764,832
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3574,572
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9684,330
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4355,242
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4353,999
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8964,906
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2174,485
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3875,212
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6765,391
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2885,150
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6034,724
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5244,054
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4695,262
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1624,450
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6204,735
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4625,258
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8944,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0413,754
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5534,693
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7014,164
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9574,945
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4055,223
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7174,174
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7894,840
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7775,454
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9284,927
BajsunUzbekistan 18,74911,651
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3603,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9863,720
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0928,135
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0818,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -