Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,1458,168
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,6998,513
AlgiersAlgeria 13,7038,515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,1058,765
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,8873,037
AzulArgentina 4,7462,949
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0856,267
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4997,146
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1696,940
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2877,014
AmberleyAustralia 9,3445,806
AgdamAzerbaijan 17,40210,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 17,64110,962
AimoresBrazil 6,9524,320
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5124,668
AltamiraBrazil 6,6264,117
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8893,660
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5014,040
ApodiBrazil 7,9064,913
AracajuBrazil 7,7244,800
AracuaiBrazil 6,9614,326
AragarcasBrazil 5,9983,727
AraxaBrazil 6,3733,960
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8404,872
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8156,721
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8596,127
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4477,735
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8485,498
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6275,361
AbecheChad 14,6669,114
AntofagastaChile 3,9262,440
AricaChile 4,1092,554
AltaiChina 17,26910,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6092,864
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6852,911
AraucaColombia 5,6423,506
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6644,141
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7194,175
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,0689,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,29710,127
AswanEgypt 16,22610,083
AsyutEgypt 16,11710,015
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0003,107
AsmaraEritrea 16,49210,248
AssabEritrea 16,72410,392
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,11510,014
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,2538,857
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 3,6542,270
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7557,926
AccraGhana 12,1967,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,6819,744
AthensGreece 15,5129,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,5159,641
AasiaatGreenland 11,6017,209
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9567,430
AputiteqGreenland 12,2707,625
AkureyriIceland 12,8027,955
AgraIndia 19,27711,979
AhmedabadIndia 19,51412,126
AkolaIndia 19,04111,833
AllahabadIndia 18,88611,736
AmritsarIndia 19,36712,035
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9558,050
AbadanIran 17,81511,070
ArakIran 17,88811,116
AlbengaItaly 14,2148,833
AlgheroItaly 14,1998,823
AmendolaItaly 14,8259,212
AnconaItaly 14,6459,101
ArezzoItaly 14,5109,017
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8067,336
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8717,377
AbashiriJapan 13,3198,277
AburatsuJapan 14,1748,808
AikawaJapan 13,6998,513
AjiroJapan 13,5578,425
AkitaJapan 13,5748,435
AkuneJapan 14,2968,884
AomoriJapan 13,5408,414
AsahikawaJapan 13,4658,367
AsosanJapan 14,2348,845
AmmanJordan 16,64310,342
AlmatyKazakhstan 18,13911,272
AinaziLatvia 15,0759,368
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7569,170
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8519,228
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3308,905
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0589,357
AtarMauritania 11,6337,229
AgalegaMauritius 15,5769,679
AcapulcoMexico 4,9943,103
AayanbulagMongolia 16,76710,419
AltaiMongolia 16,91010,508
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,48410,243
AgadirMorocco 12,3717,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,0128,707
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,2434,501
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,0604,387
ArapuniNew Zealand 6,9354,310
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,0234,364
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,0984,411
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,0514,382
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,0384,373
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,0444,377
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,0454,378
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,0454,378
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,0454,378
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,0454,378
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0173,118
AgadezNiger 13,5298,407
AsuncionParaguay 5,1353,191
ArequipaPeru 4,0742,532
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,7249,150
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 2,0711,287
AradRomania 15,2369,468
AjanRussia 13,8568,610
AldanRussia 14,5739,056
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,84910,470
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,27510,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5778,437
AnadyrRussia 11,9647,434
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3499,538
ArmavirRussia 16,74010,402
AstrakhanRussia 17,10810,631
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,5974,100
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,8908,010
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,3138,273
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,4168,337
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,2188,214
Abu HamedSudan 16,13410,026
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,9039,882
AqiqSudan 16,55910,290
ArbaatSudan 16,50510,256
AromaSudan 16,25310,100
AtbaraSudan 16,12410,020
Abu KamalSyria 17,08210,615
AleppoSyria 16,72110,391
AranyaprathetThailand 16,38010,179
AtakpameTogo 12,4217,719
AdanaTurkey 16,54010,278
AfyonTurkey 16,10010,005
AnkaraTurkey 16,27910,116
AntalyaTurkey 16,13810,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 18,34911,402
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,5418,414
AberporthUk 13,3478,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,3868,318
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,25010,098
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,16110,042
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 18,39411,430
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 18,37611,419
ArtigasUruguay 5,1243,184
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1344,433
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1525,066
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3705,201
Abilene, TxUsa 6,7054,167
Ada, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1235,047
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Akron, OhUsa 8,1035,035
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1934,470
Albany, GaUsa 7,1094,418
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5875,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Albion, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9234,302
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9994,970
Algona, IaUsa 7,9604,947
Alice, TxUsa 6,2553,887
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3185,169
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7274,801
Alma, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4495,250
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4293,995
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,9864,341
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5525,315
Amite, LaUsa 6,7444,191
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4786,511
Anderson, InUsa 7,8534,880
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3415,183
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1235,047
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3825,830
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8394,250
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6994,163
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5114,668
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4525,252
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2825,146
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5674,702
Athens, GaUsa 7,3324,556
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2594,511
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2425,122
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5947,205
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3294,554
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2515,127
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Austin, TxUsa 6,5114,046
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 18,15111,279
AndizanUzbekistan 18,49811,495
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9533,699
AdenYemen 16,91710,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -