Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,4704,020
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,13210,646
ParanaArgentina 4,7272,937
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,0773,155
PehuajoArgentina 4,5632,836
PergaminoArgentina 4,6962,918
PigeArgentina 4,5192,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,4092,740
PosadasArgentina 5,2423,257
PresidenciaArgentina 4,8172,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8362,384
Punta IndioArgentina 4,9833,096
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8737,378
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6187,841
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3117,029
ParakouBenin 12,6557,864
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8284,865
ParacatuBrazil 6,4744,023
ParanaBrazil 6,5814,090
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0113,735
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9503,698
ParintinsBrazil 6,2243,868
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6454,751
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5623,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4524,010
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4534,632
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6814,773
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0764,397
PeixeBrazil 6,5354,061
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4574,634
PicosBrazil 7,4724,643
PiraiBrazil 6,5554,073
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3233,929
PompeuBrazil 6,5774,087
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4063,359
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7054,166
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,7443,569
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1943,228
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,6313,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5934,097
PosseBrazil 6,6564,136
PlevenBulgaria 15,5399,656
PlovdivBulgaria 15,5689,674
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0419,968
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3045,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7536,682
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7525,439
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9425,556
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7116,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8345,490
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6405,369
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9465,559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1025,656
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2795,766
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7485,436
ParronChile 3,7652,340
Puerto AysenChile 3,8182,373
Puerto MonttChile 3,6602,275
Punta ArenasChile 4,2762,657
PingbianChina 15,8679,860
PeralesColombia 5,0893,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8363,627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9083,050
PragueCzech Republic 14,6589,109
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4644,017
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6714,146
PoloDominican Republic 6,4994,039
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6904,157
PichilingueEcuador 4,3142,681
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2412,635
PuyoEcuador 4,4042,737
Port-SaidEgypt 16,28610,120
ParisFrance 13,8018,576
PerpignanFrance 13,7788,562
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5077,150
Port-GentilGabon 12,7317,911
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6072,241
PotsdamGermany 14,5449,038
PatrasGreece 15,3409,532
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8627,371
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4017,084
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0724,394
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4534,010
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4653,396
PecsHungary 15,0029,323
PambanIndia 17,82911,079
PuneIndia 18,99811,806
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5529,664
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8909,253
PadovaItaly 14,5149,019
Paganella MountainItaly 14,4478,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,6049,075
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,5869,064
PantelleriaItaly 14,4728,993
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,3918,943
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,2868,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,5639,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,6999,134
PiacenzaItaly 14,3458,914
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,3948,945
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,5479,040
Ponza IslandItaly 14,5939,068
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,8329,217
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,5549,044
PrizziItaly 14,6109,079
PakseLaos 16,14310,031
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0419,968
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5769,057
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5439,037
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5936,582
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,1159,393
PatheinMyanmar 17,27210,733
PutaoMyanmar 17,36610,791
PyiMyanmar 17,33210,770
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5155,292
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,9534,321
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,8794,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,8794,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,9164,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,0144,359
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 6,9314,307
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3643,333
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8647,994
PohangNorth Korea 14,4428,974
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,7879,189
PadidanPakistan 19,77212,286
PanjgurPakistan 19,37512,040
ParachinarPakistan 19,26911,974
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 19,27811,979
PeshawarPakistan 19,24911,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8246,726
PilarParaguay 5,0273,124
PiscoPeru 3,7532,332
PiuraPeru 3,9102,429
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,4822,785
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6189,084
PoznanPoland 14,7969,195
PrzemyslPoland 15,2639,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,8788,003
PortalegrePortugal 12,8577,989
Porto Portugal 12,8137,962
PavelecRussia 16,10410,007
PecoraRussia 15,6899,750
PermRussia 16,41210,198
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5157,777
PetrozavodskRussia 15,3259,523
PjatigorskRussia 16,92210,516
PoronajskRussia 13,4938,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,48110,241
Providenja BayRussia 11,5647,186
PskovRussia 15,2899,501
PodorSenegal 11,2767,007
PopradSlovakia 15,1029,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7287,288
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5857,821
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,7158,523
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,67410,983
Port SudanSudan 16,52010,265
ParamariboSuriname 6,8884,280
PiteňSweden 14,5849,063
PalmyraSyria 16,84210,466
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2482,640
PhetchabunThailand 16,65110,347
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,75210,410
PhraeThailand 16,82610,456
PhuketThailand 16,38410,181
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,41010,197
Prachin BuriThailand 16,50710,257
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,52210,267
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6714,146
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,3548,299
PoltavaUkraine 16,0689,985
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,0823,158
PradoUruguay 5,0853,160
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1933,227
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Pana, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Paoli, InUsa 7,7504,816
Paris, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3625,196
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7714,208
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6954,782
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0004,350
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2294,492
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1565,068
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8324,246
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8144,855
Perry, OkUsa 7,1444,439
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2535,128
Philo, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7444,191
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0084,976
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0704,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0264,987
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1095,039
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4145,228
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6485,374
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2854,527
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8004,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1604,449
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4675,262
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5594,076
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3705,201
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4675,262
Portage, WiUsa 8,1835,085
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8275,485
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2005,096
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0194,361
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4115,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0404,996
Princeton, InUsa 7,5834,712
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5995,344
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2964,534
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7943,601
PetaukeZambia 13,7568,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -