Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,9478,667
DjelfaAlgeria 13,6578,486
DavisAntarctica 9,3525,811
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6987,269
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1637,558
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8089,202
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4535,874
DhakaBangladesh 17,97711,171
D’UccleBelgium 13,9548,671
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7534,196
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6463,509
DouradosBrazil 5,5033,419
DoualaCameroon 13,0848,131
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0046,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7525,438
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7066,032
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9326,172
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1026,899
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2205,729
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7195,418
DuianChina 17,23210,708
DubrovnikCroatia 15,0199,333
DjiboutiDjibouti 16,66910,358
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6004,101
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5074,043
DabaaEgypt 15,9249,895
DakhlaEgypt 15,8859,871
DijonFrance 13,9968,697
DresdenGermany 14,6109,079
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,9618,054
DebrecenHungary 15,2339,466
DalatangiIceland 13,0008,078
DaltonganjIndia 18,61911,570
DarbhangaIndia 18,48811,489
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,61310,945
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,60310,939
DumkaIndia 18,31411,381
DwarkaIndia 19,46112,093
DezfulIran 17,80611,065
DublinIreland 13,2538,235
DecimomannuItaly 14,2428,850
DobbiacoItaly 14,5369,033
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8007,333
Deir-AllaJordan 16,60810,320
DagorettiKenya 15,2099,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,2899,501
DedzaMalawi 13,9648,677
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,48010,241
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5459,660
DaweiMyanmar 16,80310,442
De BiltNetherlands 14,0128,707
De KooyNetherlands 13,9838,689
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9818,688
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,8404,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,0814,400
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,1484,442
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,1654,453
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,1434,439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,1208,774
DalbandinPakistan 19,38112,043
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 19,49712,116
DirPakistan 19,11411,877
DroshPakistan 19,07411,853
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,7589,171
DohaQatar 18,11011,253
DorohoiRomania 15,5709,675
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8299,215
DudinkaRussia 15,2119,452
DzardzanRussia 14,2508,855
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,98911,178
DakarSenegal 10,9356,795
DaruSierra Leone 11,2576,995
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3937,701
DamazinSudan 15,8759,865
DongolaSudan 15,8409,843
DamascusSyria 16,68810,370
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,68810,370
Deir EzzorSyria 16,99910,563
DusanbeTajikistan 18,73411,642
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9449,287
DjerbaTunisia 14,3148,895
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,94610,531
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,4178,337
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,3788,313
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,14310,031
DonetskUkraine 16,35410,163
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 18,48211,485
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3654,577
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9104,915
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8054,229
Danville, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3655,198
David City, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9014,910
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2175,106
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9304,306
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,1174,422
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,3523,947
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Delphine, InUsa 7,9254,925
Denton, MdUsa 8,1355,055
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4584,634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8104,853
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3674,578
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1695,076
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4024,600
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0334,992
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2874,528
Dover, DeUsa 8,1355,055
Dover, TnUsa 7,3754,583
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6904,157
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4095,226
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Durham, NhUsa 8,7365,429
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -