Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 19,12011,882
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 19,20711,935
JuninArgentina 4,6592,895
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9473,695
JacobinaBrazil 7,3734,582
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9534,942
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1245,048
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5234,053
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6404,126
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9375,554
JiuquanChina 17,08910,619
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9473,074
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6304,120
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4814,028
JoensuuFinland 15,0769,368
JokioinenFinland 14,8959,256
JyvskylFinland 14,9189,270
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6917,265
JulianehbGreenland 11,3127,029
JagdalpurIndia 18,53911,520
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6349,094
JerusalemIsrael 16,57010,297
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0803,157
JosNigeria 13,3018,265
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,2408,227
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,2528,235
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 19,77312,287
JhelumPakistan 19,30611,997
JiwaniPakistan 19,10911,875
JuliacaPeru 4,2522,642
JakutskRussia 14,2468,853
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,95310,535
JenisejskRussia 16,15310,037
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1948,199
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4908,383
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5036,527
JeddahSaudi Arabia 16,78910,433
JizanSaudi Arabia 16,92210,516
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5547,801
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,8978,014
JubaSudan 15,2029,447
JokkmokkSweden 14,4558,983
JönköpingSweden 14,5059,013
Jonkoping ASweden 14,5009,011
JendoubaTunisia 14,1868,816
JerbaTunisia 14,3178,897
JerseyUk 13,4768,374
JaltaUkraine 16,25510,101
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9244,303
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3094,542
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0554,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1415,059
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7936,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -