Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 19,18411,921
KandaharAfghanistan 19,35112,025
KhostAfghanistan 19,32512,009
KunduzAfghanistan 18,94711,774
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,3463,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6087,213
KlagenfurtAustria 14,6979,133
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 17,34010,775
KandiBenin 12,7717,936
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9265,547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9255,546
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6125,352
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0396,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5726,570
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2176,349
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8545,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 18,56111,534
KashiChina 18,55911,532
KunmingChina 16,80810,444
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1418,166
KhargaEgypt 16,0389,966
KosseirEgypt 16,41810,202
KajaaniFinland 14,8969,257
KuopioFinland 14,9789,308
KuusamoFinland 14,8499,227
KarlsruheGermany 14,2458,852
KasselGermany 14,3098,892
KonstanzGermany 14,3058,889
KumasiGhana 12,1107,525
KalamataGreece 15,3649,547
KerkiraGreece 15,1819,434
Kythira IslandGreece 15,4529,602
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5477,176
Kap TobinGreenland 12,7487,922
KankanGuinea 11,5277,163
KindiaGuinea 11,1606,935
KissidougouGuinea 11,4037,086
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3584,573
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6009,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6009,694
KeszthelyHungary 14,9179,270
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,7627,930
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 18,15211,280
KotaIndia 19,44212,082
KozhikodeIndia 18,16311,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9568,051
KermanIran 18,64611,587
KermanshahIran 17,64610,965
Khoram AbadIran 17,77111,043
KilkennyIreland 13,1708,184
KingstonJamaica 6,1273,807
KagoshimaJapan 14,2548,857
KanazawaJapan 13,8098,581
KaruizawaJapan 13,6368,474
KatsuuraJapan 13,4528,359
KawaguchikoJapan 13,5978,450
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4698,370
KobeJapan 13,8968,635
KochiJapan 14,0228,713
KofuJapan 13,6208,464
KumagayaJapan 13,5598,426
KumamotoJapan 14,2668,865
KumejimaJapan 14,4808,998
KureJapan 14,1268,778
KushiroJapan 13,2908,258
KutchanJapan 13,5798,438
KyotoJapan 13,8568,610
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,40910,818
KitaleKenya 15,2389,469
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,79211,056
KufraLibya 15,2959,505
KaunasLithuania 15,1689,425
KlaipedaLithuania 14,9739,304
KybartaiLithuania 15,1139,392
KarongaMalawi 14,3008,886
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9319,900
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6659,113
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7739,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8049,821
KuantanMalaysia 15,6839,746
KuchingMalaysia 14,9079,263
KayesMali 11,5107,153
KeniebaMali 11,4557,118
KidalMali 12,9388,040
KitaMali 11,6397,232
KoutiaMali 12,0007,457
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7506,059
KisinevMoldova 15,7879,810
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,2989,506
KhatgalMongolia 16,41810,202
KhovdMongolia 17,06910,607
KhujirtMongolia 16,45410,224
KhutagMongolia 16,32710,146
KenitraMorocco 12,7737,938
KalewaMyanmar 17,59010,931
KathaMyanmar 17,41610,822
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51210,261
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,52010,887
KengtungMyanmar 17,00610,567
KhamtiMyanmar 17,51710,885
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8237,347
KathmanduNepal 18,55411,530
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,6315,364
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,9824,339
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,8484,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,8974,286
KarioiNew Zealand 6,9094,293
KawerauNew Zealand 6,8454,254
KopuaNew Zealand 6,8314,245
KanoNigeria 13,3688,307
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5079,015
KarasjokNorway 14,4999,010
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,9168,648
KristiansandNorway 14,1398,786
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,0368,722
KhasabOman 18,58911,551
KarachiPakistan 19,57112,161
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 19,59012,173
KhanpurPakistan 19,85012,335
KhuzdarPakistan 19,62012,192
KororPalau 12,9548,050
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,0809,371
KlodzkoPoland 14,8199,209
KoszalinPoland 14,7139,143
KrakowPoland 15,0499,352
KalakanRussia 15,1919,440
KaliningradRussia 14,9749,305
KamenskoeRussia 12,3867,697
KandalaksaRussia 14,8779,245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,0659,362
KazanRussia 16,40610,195
KemRussia 15,1179,394
KerchRussia 16,38610,182
KhabarovskRussia 14,0708,743
KirenskRussia 15,5349,653
KirovRussia 16,15710,040
KljuciRussia 12,4757,752
KolpasevRussia 16,42010,203
KorfRussia 12,3217,656
KostromaRussia 15,8979,879
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5378,412
KotlasRussia 15,8289,836
KrasnodarRussia 16,59810,314
KrasnojarskRussia 17,11710,637
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,58310,305
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,34710,158
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0438,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,67310,360
KurganRussia 16,84110,465
KurskRussia 16,0559,977
KyraRussia 15,7119,763
KigaliRwanda 14,6109,079
KoldaSenegal 11,0916,892
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2677,001
KosiceSlovakia 15,1839,435
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1097,525
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5069,014
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,59310,932
KadugliSudan 15,3899,563
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9519,912
KassalaSudan 16,26010,104
KhartoumSudan 15,8939,876
KostiSudan 15,7859,809
KalmarSweden 14,6659,113
KaresuandoSweden 14,4588,984
KarlstadSweden 14,4168,958
KristianstadSweden 14,5469,039
KamishliSyria 17,05510,598
KanchanaburiThailand 16,67610,363
Khlong YaiThailand 16,23710,090
Khon KaenThailand 16,49510,250
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,51010,259
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,48810,246
KairouanTunisia 14,2898,879
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,67210,360
KarsTurkey 17,09210,621
KastamonuTurkey 16,32110,142
KayseriTurkey 16,52410,268
KonyaTurkey 16,28510,120
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 18,03911,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 18,82211,696
KinlossUk 13,4618,365
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,15110,036
KievUkraine 15,7719,800
KirillovkaUkraine 16,29410,125
KirovogradUkraine 15,9599,917
KlepininoUkraine 16,21510,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,0789,991
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3529,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,0499,973
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1025,035
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4055,223
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5444,688
Keene, NhUsa 8,6905,400
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0214,984
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1674,453
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4724,022
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6014,723
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4926,520
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1254,428
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6624,761
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8194,859
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4954,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2586,374
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3607,059
KabompoZambia 13,2658,243
KabweZambia 13,5318,408
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5388,412
KafirondaZambia 13,6508,482
KaomaZambia 13,2228,216
KasamaZambia 14,0708,743
KasempaZambia 13,4018,328
KawambwaZambia 13,9428,664
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -