Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 19,14411,896
ChlefAlgeria 13,5238,404
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,9908,693
CeresArgentina 4,6162,869
ChamicalArgentina 4,1962,607
ChepesArgentina 4,1562,582
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2172,621
ConcordiaArgentina 4,9663,086
CórdobaArgentina 4,3812,723
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3832,724
CorrientesArgentina 4,9703,088
CairnsAustralia 10,5516,557
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2365,739
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6097,836
CedunaAustralia 10,6316,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9686,194
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8026,713
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7186,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9526,806
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,1715,699
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9776,822
ChittagongBangladesh 17,80511,064
CharnocksBarbados 7,0024,351
CotonouBenin 12,4857,758
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8944,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7234,178
CabroboBrazil 7,6134,731
CaceresBrazil 5,4533,388
CaetiteBrazil 7,0294,368
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0184,982
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5843,470
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6843,532
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3883,969
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5834,712
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3204,549
CaparaoBrazil 6,8324,246
CapinopolisBrazil 6,1493,821
CaratingaBrazil 6,8334,246
CaravelasBrazil 7,2014,475
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8964,285
CarolinaBrazil 6,8694,268
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8913,660
CataguasesBrazil 6,7184,175
CatalaoBrazil 6,3283,932
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1153,800
CaxiasBrazil 7,3994,598
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6533,513
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1415,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6574,137
ChapecoBrazil 5,5703,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7423,568
CipoBrazil 7,5714,705
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6444,129
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7384,187
CordeiroBrazil 6,7264,179
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8434,252
CorumbaBrazil 5,3503,324
CoximBrazil 5,6423,506
CrateusBrazil 7,6484,752
CuiabaBrazil 5,6293,498
CuritibaBrazil 5,9423,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7165,416
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7116,656
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1836,949
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1906,953
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4516,494
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8926,768
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0455,620
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3056,404
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2145,725
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3975,840
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3995,841
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4035,843
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3525,811
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1976,337
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4695,884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9806,202
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6576,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7976,709
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3287,039
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8715,513
Comox, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8135,476
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5615,320
ChicoChile 3,9352,446
ChillanChile 3,6572,273
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5692,218
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8512,393
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7952,358
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7172,310
ChangchunChina 14,8289,214
ChangduChina 17,40110,813
ChangshaChina 15,8749,864
ChengduChina 16,75010,409
ChongqingChina 16,49810,252
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5713,462
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,7359,156
CamagueyCuba 6,3773,963
CasablancaCuba 6,3083,920
ChebCzech Republic 14,5269,027
CopenhagenDenmark 14,4548,982
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7254,179
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6084,106
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6654,142
CairoEgypt 16,19910,066
CaenFrance 13,6018,452
ChateaurouxFrance 13,7388,537
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0804,400
CocobeachGabon 12,9088,021
CologneGermany 14,1388,785
ChiosGreece 15,7249,771
CorfuGreece 15,1819,434
ConakryGuinea 11,0626,874
CatacamasHonduras 5,3213,306
CholutecaHonduras 5,1043,171
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 18,14911,278
CherrapunjiIndia 17,89511,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,89511,120
ChahbaharIran 19,00111,807
ClaremorrisIreland 13,0788,127
ClonesIreland 13,2028,204
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,1218,153
CorkIreland 13,0798,127
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,0788,127
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,2488,854
CameriItaly 14,2638,863
CampobassoItaly 14,7379,158
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,3128,893
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,2858,877
Cape FrascaItaly 14,2038,826
Cape MeleItaly 14,2178,835
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,7869,188
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,7519,167
CerviaItaly 14,5479,040
CiampinoItaly 14,5669,051
Cimone MountainItaly 14,4208,961
Cisa PassItaly 14,3598,923
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,5059,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,5309,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,7509,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,9369,282
ChibaJapan 13,4828,378
ChichibuJapan 13,5828,440
ChichijimaJapan 13,0368,101
ChoshiJapan 13,4198,339
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,64010,340
ChilekaMalawi 13,8958,635
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9488,667
ChitipaMalawi 14,2748,870
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2153,862
ComitanMexico 5,1773,217
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2456,988
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5819,682
ChoirMongolia 16,0919,999
CasablancaMorocco 12,6557,864
ChindeMozambique 13,7398,538
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,24210,714
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,3014,537
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 6,9154,297
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,1414,438
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,0394,374
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,0404,375
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,0474,379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,1004,412
CondegaNicaragua 5,1473,198
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,93710,525
ChejuNorth Korea 14,6629,111
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,6099,078
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5689,053
ChhorPakistan 19,81612,314
ChitralPakistan 19,04211,833
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,4223,370
ConcepcionParaguay 5,2093,237
CajamarcaPeru 3,9522,456
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0702,529
ChiclayoPeru 3,8612,399
ChimbotePeru 3,8142,370
CuzcoPeru 4,1732,593
CzestochowaPoland 14,9849,311
CoimbraPortugal 12,8027,956
CalafatRomania 15,3969,567
CeahlauRomania 15,5649,672
ClujRomania 15,3949,566
ConstantaRomania 15,8409,843
CraiovaRomania 15,4649,610
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1368,784
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4159,579
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4458,355
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0667,498
Cape UelenRussia 11,5527,179
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,7758,560
CaraRussia 15,0339,341
Cerdyn’Russia 16,17010,048
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7787,940
ChitaRussia 15,5269,648
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,5149,640
CokurdahRussia 13,3118,271
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6539,105
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2877,014
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7049,137
CaceresSpain 12,9528,048
CadizSpain 12,8697,997
Ciudad RealSpain 13,1418,166
CordobaSpain 13,0328,098
ColomboSri Lanka 17,55710,910
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,53610,276
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35710,165
Chiang MaiThailand 16,96910,545
Chiang RaiThailand 16,93010,520
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,50410,256
ChumphonThailand 16,49410,249
CanakkaleTurkey 15,7309,775
CorumTurkey 16,43710,214
CharjewTurkmenistan 18,54111,522
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 18,78811,675
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,4188,338
CernovcyUkraine 15,5249,647
ChernigovUkraine 15,7689,799
CarrascoUruguay 5,1033,171
ColoniaUruguay 4,9483,075
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9324,308
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4434,625
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1355,055
Camden, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Canton, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9054,912
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8014,848
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2235,731
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Casper, WyUsa 7,7994,846
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3595,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1545,067
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7144,794
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9814,960
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3664,577
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3664,577
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8424,873
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5554,695
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9454,937
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8335,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7635,445
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5494,691
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3984,597
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6114,730
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9844,962
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5814,711
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7054,788
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7994,847
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8154,856
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9154,919
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7254,800
Clark, SdUsa 8,1085,038
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5114,667
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1044,415
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1375,056
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4636,502
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0905,027
College Park, MdUsa 8,0925,029
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3534,570
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5524,693
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4234,612
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7804,834
Columbus, InUsa 7,7504,816
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2934,532
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9584,945
Conception, MoUsa 7,6174,733
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5194,672
Conway, ArUsa 7,1524,444
Conway, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Corning, ArUsa 7,2854,527
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7395,431
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2413,878
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7314,183
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4705,263
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0995,033
Covington, LaUsa 6,7894,219
Covington, TnUsa 7,3134,545
Crete, NeUsa 7,6884,777
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0945,030
ChimbayUzbekistan 18,00911,191
CimbajUzbekistan 18,00911,191
CaracasVenezuela 6,2113,860
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3103,921
CoroVenezuela 6,0653,769
ChipataZambia 13,9098,643
ChomaZambia 13,2378,226
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3498,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -