Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,0778,748
In SalahAlgeria 13,3768,312
InnsbruckAustria 14,4688,991
IbiriteBrazil 6,6394,125
IguatuBrazil 7,7224,799
IlheusBrazil 7,3474,565
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9574,323
IndaialBrazil 5,9023,668
IpameriBrazil 6,3253,930
IraiBrazil 5,5093,424
IreceBrazil 7,2294,492
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3134,544
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0343,750
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2033,855
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8434,252
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8044,228
ItapevaBrazil 6,0263,744
ItirucuBrazil 7,3244,551
ItuacuBrazil 7,1704,456
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5873,472
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0846,888
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9556,186
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7996,710
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7236,663
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7877,325
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0432,512
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 53
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5742,843
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6854,154
IzobambaEcuador 4,4442,761
IsmailiaEgypt 16,28210,118
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0453,135
IoanninaGreece 15,2589,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6927,266
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,7507,923
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 19,29211,988
IranshahrIran 19,03911,831
IstranaItaly 14,5319,030
IidaJapan 13,6828,502
IizukaJapan 14,2838,876
IrakoJapan 13,7268,529
IriomotejimaJapan 14,7209,147
IrozakiJapan 13,5688,431
IshigakijimaJapan 14,6789,121
IshinomakiJapan 13,4458,355
IwamizawaJapan 13,5028,390
IzuharaJapan 14,4208,961
IrbidJordan 16,62910,334
IfraneMorocco 12,8748,000
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,2924,531
IlorinNigeria 12,8087,959
InchonNorth Korea 14,7039,136
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,6968,511
IslamabadPakistan 19,25811,967
IquitosPeru 4,6322,879
IloiloPhilippines 14,2958,883
IasiRomania 15,6849,746
IcaRussia 12,7717,936
IlirnejRussia 12,4697,748
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,9748,684
IrkutskRussia 16,0649,983
Ivdel’Russia 16,21110,074
IbizaSpain 13,5878,443
IspartaTurkey 16,11410,013
IstanbulTurkey 15,9439,907
IzmirTurkey 15,8129,826
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,4009,570
IzmailUkraine 15,8269,834
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Independence, KsUsa 7,2724,519
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6975,404
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8174,857
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7454,813
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5715,326
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8964,285
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9254,925
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4185,231
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4445,247
IsokaZambia 14,1928,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -