Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6352,880
ReconquistaArgentina 4,8433,010
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3632,711
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3062,676
RivadaviaArgentina 4,6492,889
RosarioArgentina 4,6862,912
RichmondAustralia 9,1985,716
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7656,068
RecifeBrazil 8,0725,016
RemansoBrazil 7,2854,527
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7572,956
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6164,111
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8703,648
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,0463,757
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8345,489
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8345,489
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6445,371
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6425,370
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3777,070
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1935,712
RuoqiangChina 17,91711,134
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5563,453
RandersDenmark 14,2898,879
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5344,060
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7124,171
RumipambaEcuador 4,3902,728
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,51710,264
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,46210,229
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,31910,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0804,399
RostockGermany 14,4528,981
RhodesGreece 15,9059,884
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,9118,023
ReykhólarIceland 12,6127,837
ReykjavíkIceland 12,5897,823
RamsarIran 17,85611,096
RashtIran 17,75211,031
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2338,223
RadicofaniItaly 14,5029,012
Resia PassItaly 14,4088,953
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,5729,055
RivoltoItaly 14,6039,074
Rolle PassItaly 14,5059,013
RomeItaly 14,5599,047
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,5379,034
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,6369,095
RumoiJapan 13,5278,406
RigaLatvia 15,0949,380
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,1069,387
RodriguesMauritius 14,7499,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,40110,192
RabatMorocco 12,7517,923
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,14110,652
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5927,825
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,0244,365
RangioraNew Zealand 7,0504,381
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,1374,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0644,390
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 6,8664,267
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6,8774,274
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2434,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 6,9724,332
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,7124,171
RivasNicaragua 4,9893,100
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 19,84112,330
RebolyRussia 15,0509,353
Rostov On DonRussia 16,53310,274
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 17,62010,949
RagaSudan 14,8669,238
RashadSudan 15,5639,671
RenkSudan 15,7229,770
RumbekSudan 15,1489,413
RanongThailand 16,51010,260
Roi EtThailand 16,39110,185
RizeTurkey 16,87110,484
RepetekTurkmenistan 18,57311,542
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,8729,863
RomnyUkraine 15,9419,906
RovnoUkraine 15,4709,613
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 18,54811,526
RochaUruguay 5,2623,270
Racine, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7114,792
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9464,938
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9484,939
Reading, PaUsa 8,2665,137
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6024,724
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0454,999
Redding, CaUsa 7,6414,748
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8484,255
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4904,655
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9254,925
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9334,929
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9334,929
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8034,849
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4635,259
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9914,965
Rockville, InUsa 7,8214,860
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8334,867
Rome, GaUsa 7,2734,519
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5745,328
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9254,925
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7444,191
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1355,055
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -