Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 18,90911,750
FarahAfghanistan 19,02111,820
FormosaArgentina 5,0523,139
ForrestAustralia 11,1346,919
FrancistownBotswana 12,9158,026
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5285,300
FloraniaBrazil 7,9804,959
FlorestaBrazil 7,6844,775
FlorianoBrazil 7,3354,558
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9453,694
FormosaBrazil 6,4984,038
FortalezaBrazil 7,9234,923
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,4233,370
FrancaBrazil 6,2873,907
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1405,679
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5575,939
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3225,793
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6405,991
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6535,377
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9456,180
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6986,026
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5335,924
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2035,719
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2035,719
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7236,663
FayaChad 14,6769,120
FamagustaCyprus 16,44010,216
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,2018,824
FarafraEgypt 15,8229,832
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1358,162
FichtelbergGermany 14,5629,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,2598,861
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,3049,510
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2456,988
FaranahGuinea 11,3677,064
FalconaraItaly 14,6329,093
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,4598,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,8119,204
FonniItaly 14,2748,870
FrontoneItaly 14,5819,061
FrosinoneItaly 14,6259,088
FukauraJapan 13,6068,455
FukueJapan 14,4368,971
FukuiJapan 13,8358,597
FukuokaJapan 14,3118,893
FukushimaJapan 13,5018,390
FukuyamaJapan 14,0678,742
FushikiJapan 13,7778,561
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 18,23511,331
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0498,730
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6838,503
FunchalMadeira 11,8117,340
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9864,341
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,9048,019
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,0778,747
FaroPortugal 12,7427,918
FerganaRussia 18,54111,522
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0576,871
FalunSweden 14,5049,013
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7488,543
FeodosijaUkraine 16,32510,145
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7536,682
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0685,014
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3335,178
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9645,570
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5244,675
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0965,031
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0044,973
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2084,479
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6174,733
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9944,346
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0844,402
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3604,574
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0374,994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9394,312
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2295,114
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1745,079
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5474,690
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9604,947
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5194,672
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6834,153
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4014,599
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1284,429
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9814,960
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8074,230
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6515,376
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6814,773
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6224,115
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1655,074
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9954,968
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,1904,468
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -