Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3835,830
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8019,198
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1535,688
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1936,334
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0167,467
WoomeraAustralia 10,4576,498
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2087,586
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8126,097
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8666,131
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0476,243
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4985,280
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1865,087
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6565,379
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7925,463
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1823,841
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3634,576
WajimaJapan 13,8038,577
WakamatsuJapan 13,5438,415
WakayamaJapan 13,8908,631
WakkanaiJapan 13,5478,418
WajirKenya 15,7109,762
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8107,339
WindhoekNamibia 12,0427,483
WaihiNew Zealand 6,9384,311
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,7924,220
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,8124,233
WaimateNew Zealand 7,1314,432
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,8654,266
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,8634,265
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,8944,284
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6,8634,265
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,8974,286
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1864,466
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,8124,233
WairakeiNew Zealand 6,8824,277
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,8454,254
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,7634,203
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,9084,292
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,0354,371
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,9054,291
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 6,9364,310
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,9254,303
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,9214,301
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,1704,456
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6,9764,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6,9924,345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,0604,387
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,0974,410
WintonNew Zealand 7,2994,536
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,0784,398
WarsawPoland 15,0769,368
WroclawPoland 14,8279,214
WonsanSouth Korea 14,6469,101
Wad MedaniSudan 15,9269,897
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0189,954
WauSudan 15,0449,348
WaddingtonUk 13,6298,469
Waco, TxUsa 6,6644,141
Wake IslandUsa 10,3986,461
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4224,612
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4244,613
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1895,089
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Warren, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Warren, PaUsa 8,3025,159
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6034,724
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0765,018
Washington, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Washington, InUsa 7,7184,796
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6155,353
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0775,019
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0994,411
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9264,304
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,7764,211
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0774,398
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0274,988
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2315,115
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7604,201
West Point, GaUsa 7,1714,456
West Point, NyUsa 8,4145,228
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8534,880
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8954,285
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3154,546
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4135,228
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3705,201
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8994,909
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7904,841
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3125,165
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3995,219
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2315,115
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2165,105
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5954,720
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0404,996
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6184,734
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3915,215
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9164,298
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -