Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 19,09711,867
NeuquenArgentina 4,0272,502
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6572,894
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9234,923
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9306,792
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1485,685
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0786,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7424,189
NatitingouBenin 12,5807,817
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7004,164
NgaoundereCameroon 13,6348,472
NkoundjaCameroon 13,2718,247
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3346,422
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7966,087
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6816,016
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3886,455
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8895,524
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7175,417
N’DjamenaChad 14,0148,708
NanchangChina 15,5829,683
NanjingChina 15,3589,544
NanningChina 16,19910,066
NicosiaCyprus 16,38110,179
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,4438,975
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7074,168
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5234,054
NegeleEthiopia 15,9349,902
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4884,653
NandiFiji 7,4884,653
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7979,195
NancyFrance 14,0858,753
NantesFrance 13,4918,384
NiceFrance 14,1388,785
NeustrelitzGermany 14,5319,029
NurembergGermany 14,4388,972
NurnbergGermany 14,4358,970
NaxosGreece 15,6639,733
NanortalikGreenland 11,3117,029
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3697,065
NordGreenland 13,0398,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3147,031
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5007,146
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 18,92211,758
New DelhiIndia 19,34412,021
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,7059,138
NaganoJapan 13,6748,497
NagasakiJapan 14,3418,912
NagoJapan 14,3758,933
NagoyaJapan 13,7508,544
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,3918,943
NaraJapan 13,8408,601
NazeJapan 14,2768,871
NemuroJapan 13,2028,204
NiigataJapan 13,6278,468
NikkoJapan 13,5628,427
NobeokaJapan 14,1738,808
NairobiKenya 15,2089,451
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3733,960
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 18,35311,405
NidaLithuania 14,9839,310
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9139,267
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2018,825
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1948,821
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0828,751
NaraMali 11,9507,426
NioroMali 11,7517,302
NemaMauritania 12,0177,468
NouakchottMauritania 11,2466,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3485,188
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,7924,220
NelsonNew Zealand 7,0514,382
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,0324,370
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,8414,251
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0103,113
N’GuigmiNiger 13,9218,651
NiameyNiger 12,8047,956
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2768,871
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,4198,960
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,6208,464
NawabshahPakistan 19,77412,288
NokkundiPakistan 19,22611,947
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,8543,016
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,6259,088
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3649,547
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1369,406
NikolaevRussia 16,0009,943
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,6938,509
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1307,538
NizneangarskRussia 15,5699,675
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,17110,049
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,0299,961
NovgorodRussia 15,3999,569
NovosibirskRussia 16,76010,415
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,52410,890
No. 6Sudan 16,10210,006
NyalaSudan 14,9769,306
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,34510,157
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,71010,384
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,29710,127
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,79510,437
NarathiwatThailand 15,9899,936
NigdeTurkey 16,47010,235
NebitdagTurkmenistan 17,98311,175
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,15310,038
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0565,006
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0565,006
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4464,627
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8044,228
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3154,546
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6445,371
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3455,186
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1655,074
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0034,973
New London, WiUsa 8,2315,115
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6844,154
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6744,148
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0685,014
New YorkUsa 8,4145,228
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3915,214
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3965,218
Newark, NjUsa 8,3785,206
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4735,265
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2524,507
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1714,456
Newport, TnUsa 7,5514,692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2787,008
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9264,925
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7874,839
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9934,967
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7654,826
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6484,752
Norton, KsUsa 7,5324,681
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0935,029
NdolaZambia 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -