Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 18,89711,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 18,90911,750
MilianaAlgeria 13,6048,454
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1507,550
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,9174,299
Malarg EArgentina 3,8692,404
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0122,493
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,9403,070
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,5612,834
MendozaArgentina 3,9342,445
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9412,449
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,0183,118
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0006,214
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6824,774
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4767,753
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1377,542
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4465,870
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4285,858
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,8566,125
Mount GambierAustralia 9,7446,055
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8916,767
MuharraqBahrain 18,03611,208
MinskBelarus 15,4369,592
MogilevBelarus 15,5819,682
MaunBotswana 12,7177,903
MacapaBrazil 6,9184,299
MacauBrazil 8,0485,001
MaceioBrazil 7,9174,920
MachadoBrazil 6,3943,973
ManausBrazil 5,8853,657
MarabaBrazil 6,8064,229
MaringaBrazil 5,7453,570
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5134,047
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9714,332
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5244,676
MonteiroBrazil 7,8684,889
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7904,220
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8774,895
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2984,535
MamfeCameroon 13,1318,160
MarouaCameroon 13,8578,611
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7946,708
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8365,491
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4835,271
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3596,437
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5845,334
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6415,369
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3115,786
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3695,822
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8645,508
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8465,497
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6265,360
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1705,698
Morden, MbCanada 8,5645,322
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5835,334
MoundouChad 13,9418,663
MatecanaColombia 5,0743,153
MoroniComoros 14,7839,186
MosnovCzech Republic 14,9389,283
MarstalDenmark 14,3428,912
Melville HallDominica 7,0354,372
MichesDominican Republic 6,7284,181
MocaDominican Republic 6,6614,139
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6214,115
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6284,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6614,139
MilagroEcuador 4,2252,625
Mersa MatruhEgypt 15,8119,825
MinyaEgypt 16,10710,009
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9778,064
MassawaEritrea 16,55910,290
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,2588,238
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,7449,162
MarseilleFrance 13,9768,685
MontpellierFrance 13,8778,623
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8534,259
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 2,6041,618
MakokouGabon 13,1978,200
MayumbaGabon 12,7557,926
MitzicGabon 13,0818,129
MkamboGabon 13,3248,280
MoandaGabon 13,1178,151
MouilaGabon 12,8808,004
MagdeburgGermany 14,4488,978
MunichGermany 14,4989,009
MünsterGermany 14,1798,811
MethoniGreece 15,3359,530
MilosGreece 15,5809,682
MitiliniGreece 15,7589,792
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,7539,789
MacentaGuinea 11,4187,095
MamouGuinea 11,2526,992
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5065,907
MiskolcHungary 15,1579,418
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 18,36411,411
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 19,09011,863
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 19,06811,849
MusulipatnamIndia 18,37911,421
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5778,437
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5617,805
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0409,967
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5287,164
MashhadIran 18,57011,540
Malin HeadIreland 13,2098,208
M. CalamitaItaly 14,3908,942
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,9239,273
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,7999,197
MilanItaly 14,3118,893
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,2688,866
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,4528,980
ManIvory Coast 11,5577,182
MaebashiJapan 13,5938,447
MaizuruJapan 13,9028,639
MakurazakiJapan 14,2708,868
MatsueJapan 14,1038,764
MatsumotoJapan 13,6858,504
MatsuyamaJapan 14,0978,760
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0388,723
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8217,345
MishimaJapan 13,5738,435
MitoJapan 13,4698,370
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4968,387
MiyakoJapan 13,4168,337
MiyakojimaJapan 14,5839,062
MiyakonojoJapan 14,2088,829
MiyazakiJapan 14,1828,813
MombetsuJapan 13,3998,326
MoriokaJapan 13,4848,379
MuroranJapan 13,5518,421
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9588,673
MutsuJapan 13,5128,397
Ma’AnJordan 16,61810,327
MafraqJordan 16,66710,357
MombasaKenya 15,2139,453
MinicoyLakshadweep 17,90011,123
MaseruLesotho 12,2387,605
MonroviaLiberia 11,2216,973
MisratahLibya 14,6839,124
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5839,062
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2308,843
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1308,781
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0298,718
MakhangaMalawi 13,8368,598
MangochiMalawi 14,0228,713
MwmosaMalawi 13,9028,639
MzimbaMalawi 14,1218,775
MzuzuMalawi 14,1868,815
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6529,727
MersingMalaysia 15,5359,653
MiriMalaysia 14,7629,173
MaleMaldives 17,44110,838
MenakaMali 12,9148,025
MoptiMali 12,2337,602
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3095,785
MazatlanMexico 5,6123,487
MeridaMexico 5,7593,578
Mexico CityMexico 5,2953,290
MonterreyMexico 5,9563,701
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2873,285
MaantyMongolia 16,11010,011
MandalgoviMongolia 16,25710,102
MatadMongolia 15,5289,649
MurenMongolia 16,46710,233
MarrakechMorocco 12,5547,801
MeknesMorocco 12,8547,988
MideltMorocco 12,8868,007
MaputoMozambique 12,8477,983
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3288,904
MandalayMyanmar 17,37510,797
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,35910,787
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,66910,358
MindatMyanmar 17,56410,914
MonywaMyanmar 17,47410,858
MyeikMyanmar 16,66910,358
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,33710,773
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,0538,733
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,1844,464
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,0224,363
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6,9904,344
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,3734,582
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,8294,244
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,0054,353
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,0274,367
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,0714,394
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,0604,387
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,2324,494
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,0314,369
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0343,128
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0203,120
MagariaNiger 13,4488,357
Maine SoroaNiger 13,7638,553
MaradiNiger 13,2898,258
MaiduguriNigeria 13,8088,581
MakurdiNigeria 13,1608,178
MinnaNigeria 13,0558,113
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,6959,131
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,2328,844
MajisOman 18,59011,552
MasirahOman 18,62711,575
Muscat  Oman 18,72111,633
MultanPakistan 19,66712,222
MurreePakistan 19,21811,942
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1896,953
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,9393,069
MoyobambaPeru 4,1592,585
MactanPhilippines 14,1358,784
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,6319,092
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,8687,996
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4268,343
MagadanRussia 13,1268,157
MahackalaRussia 17,29210,745
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,8739,242
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,8729,242
MarkovoRussia 12,2707,625
MinusinskRussia 16,59310,311
MogocaRussia 15,0579,357
MoscowRussia 15,8849,871
MurmanskRussia 14,7679,177
MadinahSaudi Arabia 16,92110,515
MatamSenegal 11,3907,078
MogadishuSomalia 16,13910,029
MadridSpain 13,2088,208
Madrid (b)Spain 13,1978,201
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,8458,603
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 13,0298,097
MelillaSpain 13,1238,155
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,3768,312
MalakalSudan 15,4929,627
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7237,906
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,1318,781
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,08810,619
Mae SariangThailand 17,04210,590
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,91310,510
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,31210,136
MalatyaTurkey 16,75210,410
MersinTurkey 16,48410,244
MuglaTurkey 15,9269,897
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,5138,397
ManstonUk 13,7458,542
MeloUruguay 5,3063,297
MercedesUruguay 4,9333,066
MontevideoUruguay 5,0863,161
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1944,470
Madison, FlUsa 7,0504,381
Madison, InUsa 7,7834,836
Madison, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0835,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Marion, InUsa 7,9564,944
Marion, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4865,273
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8284,243
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0495,002
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8166,721
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9604,947
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4234,613
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4174,609
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3904,592
Medford, WiUsa 8,2705,139
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2144,483
Mena, ArUsa 7,1014,412
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9694,331
Mexia, TxUsa 6,6864,155
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5774,708
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6564,136
Midland, TxUsa 6,6174,112
Milan, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1535,066
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1925,091
Milford, DeUsa 8,1805,083
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2504,505
Millen, GaUsa 7,2744,520
Millport, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6585,380
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1025,035
Minden, NeUsa 7,6564,757
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1795,082
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2515,127
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8154,235
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8754,893
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0474,379
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2484,504
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2755,142
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Moro, OrUsa 8,1105,040
Morris, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7974,845
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8395,493
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4124,606
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1725,078
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1504,443
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2113,860
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8423,630
MaracayVenezuela 6,1313,810
MaturinVenezuela 6,4564,012
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,8423,630
MeridaVenezuela 5,7263,558
MagoyeZambia 13,3438,292
MansaZambia 13,8238,590
MbalaZambia 14,1938,820
MfuweZambia 13,8848,628
MisamfuZambia 14,0888,754
MonguZambia 13,0588,114
MpikaZambia 13,9588,674
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8998,637
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4288,344
MumbwaZambia 13,3858,318
MwinilungaZambia 13,4228,341
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -