Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 19,06711,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,5779,059
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 17,30810,755
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2454,502
ZhengzhouChina 15,8549,852
ZhijiangChina 16,16710,046
ZagrebCroatia 14,8309,216
ZugspitzeGermany 14,4418,973
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,2659,486
ZahedanIran 19,03411,828
ZanjanIran 17,68610,990
ZacatecasMexico 5,6033,482
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8989,879
ZinderNiger 13,4918,384
ZhobPakistan 19,53812,141
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1468,791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1458,790
ZamoscPoland 15,2689,488
Zielona GoraPoland 14,7189,146
ZigalovoRussia 15,8659,859
ZiganskRussia 14,3638,925
ZyryankaRussia 13,1808,190
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,4448,354
ZurichSwitzerland 14,2588,860
ZanzibarTanzania 15,0009,321
ZonguldakTurkey 16,15710,040
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,18310,056
ZitomirUkraine 15,6579,729
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,9839,932
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,9319,899
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1694,455
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0895,026
ZambeziZambia 13,1838,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -