Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 18,89311,740
QabalaAzerbaijan 17,43410,834
QubaAzerbaijan 17,45910,849
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7814,835
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3777,070
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0685,635
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0075,597
QuinteroChile 3,6962,297
QingdaoChina 15,2529,478
QiqiharChina 14,9089,264
QuitoEcuador 4,4652,774
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,2994,536
QuettaPakistan 19,51912,129
Quanah, TxUsa 6,9104,294
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0094,355
Quang TriVietnam 16,0819,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -