Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 19,28711,985
GhazniAfghanistan 19,27811,979
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,6498,482
General PicoArgentina 4,3972,732
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,8863,036
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0986,275
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0615,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2157,590
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5337,167
GrazAustria 14,7799,184
GancaAzerbaijan 17,33810,774
GoycayAzerbaijan 17,44310,839
GomelBelarus 15,7079,761
GrodnoBelarus 15,2299,463
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8744,893
GoianiaBrazil 6,2613,891
GoiasBrazil 6,2053,856
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8924,283
GrajauBrazil 7,0474,379
GuairaBrazil 5,4993,417
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8574,882
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2154,483
GarouaCameroon 13,7178,524
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0586,250
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3915,836
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5685,325
Golden, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Goose, NfCanada 10,1206,288
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2015,718
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2035,719
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5585,939
GanzhouChina 15,6159,703
GuangzhouChina 15,6959,753
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6984,162
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1992,609
GonderEthiopia 16,20410,069
GourdonFrance 13,6878,505
GrenobleFrance 14,0328,720
GeisenheimGermany 14,2108,830
GorlitzGermany 14,6929,130
GibraltarGibraltar 12,9408,041
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0753,154
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6834,153
GoaIndia 18,67311,604
GuwahatiIndia 17,92511,139
GelaItaly 14,6749,118
GenoaItaly 14,2728,869
GhediItaly 14,3898,941
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,9279,276
GrazzaniseItaly 14,6889,127
GrossetoItaly 14,4448,976
GrottaglieItaly 14,9669,300
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,2978,885
GuidoniaItaly 14,5799,059
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6517,240
GifuJapan 13,7738,559
GaoMali 12,7087,897
GuamMariana Islands 12,2287,599
GuadalajaraMexico 5,3613,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,4273,373
GuaymasMexico 6,1273,807
GaluutMongolia 16,64110,341
GemertNetherlands 14,0478,729
GisborneNew Zealand 6,7224,177
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,7204,176
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,1174,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,9644,327
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,1834,464
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,8254,241
GayaNiger 12,8587,990
GardermoenNorway 14,2748,870
GeiloNorway 14,1128,770
GdanskPoland 14,8629,236
GalatiRomania 15,7619,794
Gor’KijRussia 16,14710,034
GorznyjRussia 17,15410,660
GridinoRussia 15,0509,352
GaalkacyoSomalia 16,68210,366
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,5004,039
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,7578,549
GijonSpain 13,1138,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,0989,382
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 16,09210,000
GoteborgSweden 14,3818,937
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,3738,932
GothenburgSweden 14,3818,937
GunnarnSweden 14,4398,972
GenevaSwitzerland 14,0708,743
GabesTunisia 14,2578,859
GafsaTunisia 14,1518,794
GiresunTurkey 16,70510,381
GoztepeTurkey 15,9509,911
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 18,14911,278
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 18,13711,270
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,3988,326
GajvoronUkraine 15,8039,820
GeniceskUkraine 16,23910,091
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0634,389
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0056,839
Galva, IlUsa 7,8574,882
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4694,020
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3865,211
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9284,926
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5935,340
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6204,735
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4424,624
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4505,251
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6224,115
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6614,760
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3714,581
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1655,074
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8164,857
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3035,160
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2585,132
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8534,880
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0634,389
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9684,330
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1655,074
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8524,258
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4714,643
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4034,601
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Groton, CtUsa 8,5055,285
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4386,486
GuanareVenezuela 5,8723,649
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6493,511
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -