Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5132,804
UaupesBrazil 5,4453,384
UbatubaBrazil 6,4133,985
UberabaBrazil 6,2703,896
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6455,993
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,61710,948
UpernavikGreenland 11,8077,337
UummannaqGreenland 11,7617,309
UdineItaly 14,6179,083
Ustica IslandItaly 14,5979,071
UenoJapan 13,8138,584
UnzendakeJapan 14,3058,889
UrakawaJapan 13,4028,328
UshibukaJapan 14,3168,896
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5258,405
UwajimaJapan 14,1068,765
UkmergeLithuania 15,2089,450
UtenaLithuania 15,2469,474
UlaangomMongolia 16,90210,503
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,12610,021
UlgiiMongolia 17,07810,613
UliastaiMongolia 16,78710,431
UmnugoviMongolia 16,98310,553
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,8869,872
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,3288,903
UfaRussia 16,72710,394
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3858,939
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8939,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,6347,851
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7279,773
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5719,676
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3627,682
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0328,720
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8117,961
Umm BeninSudan 15,9039,882
UmeňSweden 14,6049,075
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,23610,089
Udon ThaniThailand 16,53510,275
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,80910,445
UrfaTurkey 16,84110,465
UsakTurkey 16,0039,945
Uman’Ukraine 15,8149,827
UzgorodUkraine 15,2579,481
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0555,005
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -