Easter Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapa Nui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapa Nui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapa Nui with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,1439,410
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,2882,665
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,4502,766
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2532,643
ViennaAustria 14,8349,218
VitebskBelarus 15,5259,648
VassourasBrazil 6,5864,093
VicosaBrazil 6,7284,181
VitoriaBrazil 6,9904,344
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1614,450
VarnaBulgaria 15,8089,824
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9415,556
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6005,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9745,577
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9545,564
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5455,310
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5205,294
ValdiviaChile 3,6092,242
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,7022,300
VallenarChile 3,8352,383
ValparaisoChile 3,7242,314
VanguardiaColombia 5,1883,224
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9053,048
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,3278,903
VestervigDenmark 14,1798,811
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6244,116
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6854,154
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6294,120
VilsandiEstonia 14,9159,268
VaasaFinland 14,7089,139
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,6467,858
VeravalIndia 19,31812,004
VisakhapatnamIndia 18,33911,396
ValentiaIreland 12,9618,054
VeniceItaly 14,5509,042
VeronaItaly 14,4358,970
VicenzaItaly 14,4879,002
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,5369,033
ViterboItaly 14,5249,026
VolterraItaly 14,4308,967
VientianeLaos 16,58410,306
VarenaLithuania 15,2359,467
VilniusLithuania 15,2549,479
VeracruzMexico 5,3463,322
VlissingenNetherlands 13,9038,639
VaernesNorway 14,1838,813
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,1318,781
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6069,077
VillarricaParaguay 5,2383,255
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,5669,673
VanavaraRussia 15,6199,706
VasileviciRussia 15,6459,722
Velikie LukiRussia 15,4889,625
VerhojanskRussia 13,9268,654
ViljujskRussia 14,5729,055
VitimRussia 15,2139,454
Vize IslandRussia 14,1898,817
VladivostokRussia 14,2968,884
VolgogradRussia 16,73710,401
VologdaRussia 15,7419,781
VoronezRussia 16,24210,093
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1427,545
VytegraRussia 15,4729,614
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,12610,021
ValenciaSpain 13,4438,353
ValladolidSpain 13,1388,164
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,8437,981
VisbySweden 14,7489,165
VanTurkey 17,19310,684
ValleyUk 13,3638,304
VinnitsaUkraine 15,6859,747
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4024,600
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3676,442
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2055,099
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8824,898
Vevay, InUsa 7,7554,819
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9034,290
Victoria, TxUsa 6,3703,958
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1335,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -